Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
yasminsantoskneippfernandes.pdf3.74 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lopes, Jader Janer Moreira-
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Santiago, Mylene Cristina-
dc.contributor.referee1: Magrone, Jader Janer-
dc.contributor.referee2: Santiago, Mylene Cristina-
dc.creator: Fernandes, Yasmin Santos Kneipp-
dc.date.issued: 2026-07-16-
dc.description.abstract: Upon analyzing the studies of Henri Wallon, Lev Vygotsky, and Jean Piaget, the importance of affectivity in child development, as well as in the teaching-learning process and in the relationships that permeate the educational environment, especially between student and teacher, becomes clear. This study sought to relate the perspectives of these authors regarding affectivity with singular and intense experiences that are part of teaching work, with the concepts of John Bowlby and Mary Dinsmore Salter Ainsworth on attachment theories and types, and how these impact the relationships between teacher and student, especially in Early Childhood Education. To this end, this research brings not only the author's experiences but also those of other teachers who were interviewed and invited to share their experiences with intense attachments and the challenges these moments brought to their careers as education professionals. The objective of this study was to understand how teachers comprehend theories dealing with child development, affective bonds in the classroom with children who exhibit singular forms of behavior, seeking convergences and divergences among teachers who experienced the singularities of affective ties in Early Childhood Education, how they faced the situation, where and if they found support, and how teacher training provided (or did not provide) tools capable of assisting them in these cases. The study also sought to find answers for strategies that could assist other teachers on how to deal with intense attachments and their various facets, but, along the way, it was possible to perceive that there is no “magic formula,” but rather changes that must begin with teacher training, so that affectivity and its attachments are better explored within training institutions.
dc.description.resumo: Ao analisarmos os estudos de Henri Wallon, Lev Vygotsky e Jean Piaget, fica clara a importância da afetividade no desenvolvimento infantil, bem como no processo de ensino-aprendizagem e nas relações que perpassam o ambiente educacional, em especial entre aluno e professor. O presente trabalho buscou relacionar as perspectivas desses autores em relação à afetividade com vivências singulares e intensas que fazem parte do trabalho docente, com os conceitos de John Bowlby e Mary Dinsmore Salter Ainsworth sobre teorias e tipos de apego e de que forma estes impactam nas relações entre professor e aluno, especialmente na Educação Infantil. Para isso, essa pesquisa traz não somente vivências da autora, como também de outras docentes que foram entrevistadas e convidadas a compartilhar suas vivências com apegos intensos e os desafios que esses momentos trouxeram para suas carreiras como profissionais da educação. O objetivo desse estudo foi compreender de que maneira os professores entendem as teorias que tratam do desenvolvimento infantil, vínculos de afetividade em sala de aula com crianças que apresentam formas singulares de comportamento, buscando por encontros e desencontros entre docentes que vivenciaram as singularidades dos laços afetivos na Educação Infantil, de que forma encararam a situação, onde e se encontraram apoio e como a formação docente possibilitou (ou não) ferramentas capazes de ampará-las nesses casos. Buscou-se também encontrar respostas para estratégias que sirvam de auxílio para demais professores sobre como lidar com apegos intensos e suas diversas facetas, mas, ao longo do caminho, foi possível perceber que não existe “fórmula mágica”, e sim mudanças que devem começar pela formação de professores, de modo que a afetividade e seus apegos sejam melhor aprofundados dentro das instituições formadoras.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Educação infantil
dc.subject: Vínculo
dc.subject: Afetividade
dc.subject: Desenvolvimento infantil
dc.subject: Formação de professores
dc.subject: Relação professor-aluno
dc.subject: Early childhood education
dc.subject: Affectivity
dc.subject: Child development
dc.subject: Teacher training
dc.subject: Teacher-student relationship
dc.subject.cnpq: Educação
dc.title: Afetos, vínculos e docência: experiências na educação infantil
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso