Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
biancareckerlauro.pdf3.66 MBAdobe PDFView/Open
Type: Tese
Title: As vivências de leitura com os bebês e os enunciados de suas professoras
Author: Lauro, Bianca Recker
First Advisor: Santos, Núbia Aparecida Schaper
Referee Member: Lopes, Jader Janer Moreira
Referee Member: Moreira, Ana Rosa Costa Picanço
Referee Member: Martins Filho, Altino José
Referee Member: Bitencourt, Lais Caroline Andrade
Resumo: Por meio desta tese buscamos compreender como são vivenciadas as práticas de leitura com os bebês no berçário de uma creche conveniada do município de Juiz de Fora.Buscamos, assim, alcançar os seguintes objetivos: (i) identificar quais são as concepções que sustentam o fazer das professoras com os bebês e as possibilidades de leitura que realizam; (ii) compreender o lugar do livro e da leitura no berçário; (iii) refletir com as professoras, participantes da pesquisa, sobre os modos de organização das práticas de leituras com os bebês no cotidiano da instituição. Para este estudo, nos ancoramos nos pressupostos teóricos da perspectiva históricocultural baseados no conceito de vivência para Vigotski e enunciado para Bakhtin. O caminho metodológico se constituiu na abordagem qualitativa de pesquisa, no paradigma crítico de pesquisa, com inspiração etnográfica. Essas escolhas se basearam na necessidade de observação da prática das professoras, por meio de sessões reflexivas. Posteriormente, as sessões foram transcritas e analisadas por meioda perspectiva analítica dos Núcleos de Significação de Aguiar e Ozella (2006). A arquitetura dos Núcleos de Significação revelou a necessidade de aprofundar questões relacionadas às concepções de bebês e docências das professoras do berçário, às práticas que são vivenciadas no cotidiano dessas professoras e bebês em relação àleitura e à reflexão teórico-prática como possibilidade de aperfeiçoamento e pensar sobre o fazer-fazendo da prática docente no cotidiano da creche. As análises confirmaram três premissas básicas: a) há diferentes concepções de bebês coexistindoentre as professoras de um mesmo berçário, nos fazendo acreditar que o conhecimento não é pronto e acabado, mas está em construção, se fazendo e se reconstruindo dentro das práticas; b) o livro ocupa no berçário um lugar de destaque e de construção que se faz necessária durante todos os dias na creche; c) a presença nos enunciados das professoras indicam a necessidade de práticas nas creches que possibilitem espaços de reflexão, de compartilhamento de saberes e fazeres que se constroem no coletivo. As análises apontam a necessidade de organização de espaços de leitura, que esteja registrada e defendida no Projeto Político Pedagógico da instituição, para que essa identidade de leitura e de incentivos aos pequenos leitores não se perca e seja resguardada aos bebês como direito.
Abstract: Through this doctoral thesis we seek was to understand, how reading practices with babies are experienced in the nursery classroom of a partner daycare center in the municipality of Juiz de Fora. The study sought to achieve the following objectives: (i) to identify the conceptions that underpin the teachers’ practices with babies and the reading possibilities they develop; (ii) to understand the place of the book and reading within the nursery classroom; and (iii) to reflect, together with the participating teachers, on the ways in which reading practices with babies are organized in the daily routine of the institution.This study was grounded in the theoretical assumptions of the historical-cultural perspective, based on Vygotsky’s concept of perezhivanie (lived experience) and Bakhtin’s concept of the “utterance.” The methodological path consisted of a qualitative research approach within a critical research paradigm, inspired by ethnography. These choices were based on the need to observe the teachers’ practices through reflective sessions. Subsequently, the sessions were transcribed and analyzed using the analytical framework of the Meaning Nuclei proposed by Aguiar and Ozella (2006).The architecture of the Meaning Nuclei revealed the need to deepen discussions related to the teachers’ conceptions of babies and teaching in the nursery classroom, the practices experienced in the daily lives of these teachers and babies in relation to reading, and theoretical-practical reflection as a possibility for improvement and for rethinking the ongoing process of teaching practice in the daily life of the daycare center.The analyses confirmed three basic premises:(a) different conceptions of babies coexist among teachers within the same nursery classroom, leading us to understand that knowledge is not fixed or complete, but rather under construction, continuously shaped and reshaped within practice;(b) the book occupies a prominent and essential place in the nursery classroom, requiring a daily presence in the daycare setting;(c) the teachers’ utterances reveal the need for practices in daycare centers that create spaces for reflection and for the sharing of knowledge and practices constructed collectively.The findings point to the need to organize reading spaces formally recognized and safeguarded within the institution’s Political-Pedagogical Project, so that this identity of reading and encouragement of early readers is not lost, but rather preserved as a right of babies.
Keywords: Leitura
Bebês
Professoras
Reading
Babies
Teachers
CNPq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO
Language: por
Country: Brasil
Publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
Institution Initials: UFJF
Department: Faculdade de Educação
Program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação
Access Type: Acesso Aberto
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Brazil
Creative Commons License: http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-nd/3.0/br/
URI: https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/20822
Issue Date: 12-Feb-2026