https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/20383| File | Description | Size | Format | |
| elitaniamariabatistapinheiro.pdf | 2.16 MB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Kistemann Júnior, Marco Aurélio | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Neubert, Luiz Flávio | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Canedo Junior, Neil da Rocha | - |
| dc.creator | Pinheiro, Elitânia Maria Batista | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2026-04-06 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This presente thesis is developed in the ambit of the Professional Master in Management and Evaluation of Education (PPGP) of the Center for Public Policies and Education Evaluation of Federal University of Juiz de Fora (Caed / UFJF) and presents the study achieved in a Regional Superintendency of Education situated in inland of Minas Gerais, in the South and Southwest Mesoregian of Minas Gerais, with 16 countries the research has as guiding question: What are the main causes that result in requests for transfer of students from full-time High Schooll in State School of Regional? The general objective of the research is: to investigate the main causes of transfer of students from full-time High School aiming in order to propose on educational action plan to contribute the minimizing critical elements roised. The following specific objectives are intended to be achieved: I) To describe the situations involving requests for EMTI transfers in State Schools within the Regional Superintendency of Education (SRE) researched2 within the ambit of services provided by the School Support Division. II) to analyse the reasons that lead to requests for EMTI transfers III) To propose an Educational Action Plan for the Educational Direction (DIRE) can develop with the schools aiming to contribute to the improvement of EMTI regarding the problems identified in this research, There were approached concepts such as: Public Policy Cycle presented by Stephen Ball and Richard Bowe (1992) based on the author Mainarders (2006-2018); and reflections about the regularities of policy contexts through the approaches of Conde (2012). In addition to considerations regarding the role of Street. Level Bureaucrats, based on the views of Lipsky (2019) and Lotta (2012). The contribuitions of Mol et al (2024) and Maurício (2009) were presented concerning the concepts of Integral Education and Full-time Education. The methodology adopted is based of the collection of qualitative data through semi structure interviews with professionals from school management and school secretary. The interviews were realized in two schools selected, based on the average percentage of transfers registered at EMTI (Full-time Education) classes. The definition of these teaching units occurred from a universe of six schools analyzed in the municipality that is the regional city, as it is the location that concentrates the largest number of school institutions offering this type of education. The professionals from the Regional Education Superintendency (SRE) who work directly with parents or legal guardians of students, as well as the management team from the Regional Education Directorate (DIRE) were also interviewed. Based on the analysis of the observations about factors that lead on motivations to transfer the process of implementation of this public policy in the school context, focusing on the work of DIRE, it was developed an Educational Action Plan. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação é desenvolvida no âmbito do Mestrado Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação (PPGP) do Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (Caed/UFJF) e apresenta o estudo realizado em uma Superintendência Regional de Ensino localizada no interior de Minas Gerais, na Mesorregião do Sul e Sudoeste Mineiro, composta por 16 municípios. A pesquisa tem como questão norteadora: Quais as principais causas que resultam em solicitação de transferência dos alunos do Ensino Médio em Tempo Integral nas escolas estaduais da Regional? O objetivo geral da pesquisa é: Investigar as principais causas das transferências de alunos do Ensino Médio em Tempo Integral visando propor um plano de ação educacional para contribuir na minimização dos elementos críticos levantados. Pretende-se atingir os seguintes objetivos específicos: I) descrever as situações que envolvem as solicitações de transferências do EMTI nas escolas estaduais da Superintendência Regional de Ensino (SRE) pesquisada1 no âmbito dos atendimentos realizados pela Divisão de Atendimento Escolar; II) analisar os motivos que levam às solicitações de transferências do EMTI; III) propor um Plano de Ação Educacional para que a Diretoria Educacional (DIRE) possa desenvolver junto às escolas, visando contribuir com a melhoria do EMTI no que tange aos problemas apontados nesta pesquisa. Foram abordados conceitos como: Ciclo de Políticas Públicas apresentados por Stephen Ball e Richard Bowe (1992) a partir do autor Mainardes (2006,2018); reflexões sobre as regularidades dos contextos de políticas por meio das abordagens de Conde (2012); além das considerações sobre papel dos Burocratas de Nível de Rua, a partir da visão de Lipsky (2019) e Lotta (2012). As contribuições de Moll et al (2024) e Maurício (2009) foram expostas no que tange aos conceitos de Educação Integral e Educação em Tempo Integral. A metodologia adotada baseia-se na coleta de dados qualitativos por meio de entrevistas semiestruturadas com profissionais da gestão e secretaria escolar. As entrevistas foram realizadas em duas escolas selecionadas com base na média percentual de transferências registradas nas turmas da EMTI. A definição dessas unidades de ensino ocorreu a partir de um universo de seis escolas analisadas no município-sede da regional, por se tratar do local que concentra o maior número de instituições escolares que ofertam essa modalidade de ensino. Os profissionais da SRE que atuam diretamente ao atendimento aos pais ou responsáveis legais dos discentes e a equipe gestora da DIRE também foram entrevistados. A partir da análise dos apontamentos sobre fatores que culminam em motivações para transferência e o processo de implementação desta política pública no contexto escolar, com foco no trabalho da DIRE elaborou-se um Plano de Ação Educacional. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ensino médio em tempo integral | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ciclo de políticas públicas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Burocrata de nível de rua | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Full-time high-school education | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Public policy cycle | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Bureaocrat of street level | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Ensino médio em tempo integral: um olhar sobre os pedidos de transferências em escolas estaduais no interior de Minas Gerais | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |