https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/20274| Fichero | Descripción | Tamaño | Formato | |
| andradefranciscosebastiao.pdf | PDF/A | 1.19 MB | Adobe PDF |  Visualizar/Abrir |
| Campo DC | Valor | Lengua/Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Rezende, Wagner Silveira | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Amorim, Cassiano Caon | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Soares Neto, Joaquim José | - |
| dc.creator | Sebastião, Andrade Francisco | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2026-01-15 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This case study was conducted within the context of the Professional Master's Program in Management and Evaluation of Public Education (PPGP), linked to the Center for Public Policies and Evaluation of Education at the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (CAEd/UFJF). The research focuses on the process of managing internal communication, specifically regarding the use of data from external evaluations applied in the school context for the formulation and reformulation of educational policies in the Ministry of Education of Angola, with the following guiding research question: How does the Ministry of Education of Angola share and manage data to create or reformulate public policies? The general objective is to investigate how the Ministry of Education of Angola (MED-AO) appropriates data from external evaluations and uses them in the process of formulating public education policies. The specific objectives are: To identify and describe problems in the MED-AO regarding the dissemination and appropriation of data from external evaluations for the formulation of public education policies; to analyze the factors related to the use and dissemination of data from external evaluations by the MED-AO; to proposes improvements to enable the MED-AO to better utilize educational data, allowing it to formulate evidence-based public policies and disseminate data with accuracy and transparency, considering the Angolan context and best practices in the field. The theoretical framework consists of the following four axes and their respective main readings: the first, regarding external evaluation (Machado, 2012, 2021; Bonamino and Souza, 2018; Salomão, 2021); the second, regarding data, information, and knowledge management (Cardoso, 2003); the third, on transparency in educational management (Andrade, 2020; Zuccolota et al., 2014); and the fourth, on the appropriation of results for the formulation of public education policies (Silva, 2016; Salomão, 2021). As subsequent steps following field research, using semi-structured interviews, data analysis and the triangulation method within the light of the theoretical framework studied. The analysis of the interviews indicated paths in the final stage: the proposition of an action plan aimed at improving the aforementioned problem. Thus, considering the adopted theoretical framework and the evidence obtained, an Action Plan proposal was developed which includes strategies for the use of results and data from external evaluations. This plan is intended for the heads of the Ministry of Education and the National Institute for Evaluation and Development of Education (INADE), aiming to address the specificities and actions related to the different levels of intervention in the Angolan educational system based on the gaps identified throughout the research. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação visa compreender a gestão da comunicação interna do Ministério da Educação de Angola, especificamente no que concerne ao uso dos dados provenientes de avaliações externas aplicadas no contexto escolar para formulação e reformulação de políticas educacionais no Ministério da Educação de Angola. Assim sendo, a pergunta norteadora da pesquisa é: como o Ministério da Educação de Angola compartilha e maneja dados para criar ou reformular políticas públicas? O objetivo geral é investigar como o Ministério de Educação de Angola (MED-AO) se apropria de dados de avaliações externas e os utiliza no processo de formulação de políticas públicas de Educação. Os objetivos específicos são: Identifica r e descrever problemas, no MED-AO, que envolvam a divulgação e a apropriação de dados das avaliações externas para formulação de políticas públicas de Educação; analisar os fatores atinentes à utilização e à divulgação de dados de avaliações externas pelo MED- AO; propor melhorias para que o MED-AO se aproprie mais de dados educacionais, de modo que possa formular políticas públicas baseadas em evidências e disponibilize os dados com assertividade e transparência, considerando o contexto angolano e boas práticas na área. A base teórica é constituída pelos seguintes quatro eixos e respectivas leituras principais: o primeiro, sobre a avaliação externa (Machado, 2012, 2021; Bonamino e Souza, 2018; Salomão, 2018); o segundo, sobre gestão de dados, de informações e de conhecimentos (Cardoso, 2003); o terceiro, sobre transparência na gestão educacional (Andrade, 2020; Zuccolota et. al., 2014); e o quarto, sobre apropriação de resultados para formulação de políticas públicas de Educação (Silva, 2016; Salomão, 2021). Propõe-se como etapa subsequente à pesquisa de campo – com aplicação de entrevistas semiestruturadas – a análise de dados pelo método de triangulação, à luz dos eixos teóricos estudados. A análise das entrevistas indicará caminhos na última etapa, a proposição de um plano de ações voltado à melhoria em relação ao problema supracitado. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Apropriação de resultados | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Avaliação educacional externa | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Gestão da comunicação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Políticas públicas de educação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Appropriation of results | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | External educational evaluation | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Communication management | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Knowledge management | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Public education policies | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
| dc.title | O uso de dados para formulação de políticas educacionais no Ministério da Educação de Angola | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| Aparece en las colecciones: | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação Pública (Dissertações) | |
Este ítem está sujeto a una licencia Creative Commons Licencia Creative Commons