https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/18831| File | Description | Size | Format | |
| domingoshelenodesouzasoaresvasconcelos.pdf | PDF/A | 2.23 MB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Magrone, Eduardo | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Neubert, Luiz Flávio | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Silva, Josiane | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/ | pt_BR |
| dc.creator | Vasconcelos, Domingos Heleno de Souza Soares | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025-03-25 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This study examines the issue of school violence at Escola Estadual Princesa Isabel, located in the city of Caratinga, in the eastern region of Minas Gerais, Brazil. The primary objective is to identify and analyze the causes of violent incidents recorded within the institution, thereby providing a foundation for the development of effective strategies for prevention and mitigation. The specific objectives include: (i) describing the types of violence occurring within the school environment; (ii) analyzing the determinants – both internal and external – that contribute to such incidents; and (iii) proposing evidence-based measures for conflict management, aiming to foster a more positive school climate. The research adopts a qualitative methodological approach, employing documentary analysis, literature review, and the administration of questionnaires to students, teachers, specialists, and school administrators. This study situates the indiscipline and conflicts within the context of the public education system, with a particular focus on Escola Estadual Princesa Isabel. Chapter one introduces the research topic, while chapter two contextualizes the problem by examining legislation and its practical implications in the school setting, delineating the various forms of conflict encountered. Chapter three explores the concept of school climate and its impact on interpersonal relations, drawing upon theoretical contributions from authors such as Abramovay et al. (2005), Charlot (2005, 2008), Costa (2010), Chrispino (2007), Elias (2011), Galvão (2005), Miranda et al. (2019), Ribeiro et al. (2021), Santos and Adam (2022), and Vilela (2017). Afterwards, we presente the data collected from the interviews and their analyses served as the basis for the development of an Educational Acton Plan, presented and detailed in chapter four. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa tem como objeto a Escola Estadual “Princesa Isabel”, localizada na cidade de Caratinga, região leste de Minas Gerais. Tem por objetivo geral identificar e analisar as causas dos atos de indisciplina/violência registrados na referida escola, produzindo substrato a partir do qual possam ser propostas ações eficazes para prevenção e combate das situações de violência. Foram definidos como objetivos específicos: descrever os tipos de indisciplinas/violências ocorridos no ambiente escolar; analisar as causas dos atos de violência, buscando identificar as determinações internas e externas à escola que os produzem, e propor ações que permitam a gestão de conflitos, conduzindo a uma melhoria do clima escolar. A metodologia utilizada é de natureza qualitativa. Serão utilizados como metodologias de pesquisa levantamentos documentais, pesquisa bibliográfica e levantamento de dados através da aplicação de Entrevista para alunos, professores, especialistas e equipe de gestão escolar. A dissertação está dividida em cinco capítulos, o capítulo um introduz o tema, enquanto o capítulo dois apresenta uma descrição da escola e das dinâmicas de convivência apresentadas, analisando a legislação e as implicações práticas na escola, e evidenciando os tipos de conflitos existentes. O capítulo três discute os conceitos centrais da pesquisa, através da contribuição de autores como Abramovay et al (2005), Charlot (2005), Charlot (2008), Costa (2010), Chrispino (2007), Elias (2011), Galvão (2005), Miranda et al, (2019), Ribeiro et al (2021) Santos e Adam (2022) e Vilela (2017). Logo após apresentamos os dados coletados das entrevistas e suas análises, que serviram de base para a elaboração de um Plano de Ação Educacional, apresentado e detalhado no capítulo quatro. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Convivência | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Espaço escolar | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Indisciplina | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Violência escolar | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Coexistence | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | School environment | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Indiscipline | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | School violence | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Dinâmicas de convivência em uma Escola Estadual de Minas Gerais: análise de fatores e proposição de estratégias | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |